Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Unitube 6 Core OD8.0mm Communication Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5dyas Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 Per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYXTW-6B1

Detail Information

Jacket Material: HDPE,MDPE,LSZH,PE Outer Diameter: 8.0mm
Steel Wire: 1.0mm Color: Black
Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core
Structure: Unitube Strength Member: Two Steel Wire
Installation: Aerial &Duct Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
High Light:

OD8.0mm Communication Fiber Optic Cable

,

Unitube Communication Fiber Optic Cable

,

OD8.0mm 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Unit Tube Armored Communication Aerial Cable Gyxtw 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

 

Unitube 6 Core OD8.0mm Communication Fiber Optic Cable 0

Unitube 6 Core OD8.0mm Communication Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2~24
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250μm+15μm
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.0mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Cable
Diameter(mm)
Cable Weight
kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short
Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic
mm)

2~12 8  78 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 10  90 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.
 
 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390