Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum/customized
Delivery Time : 2-4days Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per Month
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian/haiso
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: single /double jacket ADSS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Application: Aerial/duct
Number Of Conductors: 72core Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Central Strength Member: FRP
Span: 120m
High Light:

ADSS 72 core fiber optic cable

,

FRP 72 core fiber optic cable

,

double jacket 72 fiber optic cable

Product Description

Cable de fibra optica auto apoyado ADSS 8 12 24 48 hilos 1km precio optical cable

 

Double Layer Aerial ADSS Cable is used for communication cable of overhead high-voltage electricity transmission system,it also can be used as communication cable at the areas where lighting is frequent or distance is big.

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 0

 

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 1

 

 

Technical Parameter:

Span(meter) Weight(KG/KM) Diameter(mm)

Initial Tension(N)

Upload Load

8 Fibers
100 132 12.2 6000 6280
200 134 12.4 6900 7102
300 138 12.6 8200 8452
400 144 13.0 11500 12020
500 148 13.3 12200 12400
600 162 13.6 17500 17852
700 173 13.9 21600 22200
800 178 14.2 24200 24320
12 Fibers
100 132 12.2 6000 6280
200 134 12.4 6900 7102
300 138 12.6 8200 8452
400 144 13.0 11500 12020
500 148 13.3 12200 12400
600 162 13.6 17500 17852
700 173 13.9 21600 22200
800 178 14.2 24200 24320
 

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm  
 

 

Product Application:

1.Application:Long hual mcommunication or inter-office communication
2.Installation:Self- supporting aerial
3.Track-resistant &jacket available: For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to corrosion(AT) outer sheath.Cable de fibra optica auto apoyado ADSS 8 12 24 48 hilos 1km precio optical cable

 

Feature :

1:Optimum cable structure, high fibre density.


2:Accurate fibre length balance, ensure stable performance.

3:No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental.

4:Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing performance.G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 2

 

 

 

Our factory :Packaging Details:wooden drum, standard safe package or according to customer's request.
Delivery Time:3-6 days after payment confirmed(depend on the quantity)

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 3

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 4

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?
1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?
Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

 

7.Which brand of fiber do you use?

Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Please click the button below to view our homepage.

G652d Cable ADSS 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable Double Jacket 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

colleen@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384446
8618122384446