Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GJYXCH /GJXH Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: FTTH Optical Fiber Cable

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China Application: Material
Use: Network Material Of Sheath: LSZH
Core Number: 1-12 Strength Member: Steel Wire/FRP
Fiber Brand: YOFC Fiber Type: G652D/G,657A
Key Words: FTTH Optical Fiber Cable
High Light:

GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

,

1 Core FTTH Drop Cable

,

1 Core ftth drop wire

Product Description

 

 Products Description

GJYXCH /GJXH Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable 0
 
 
Self-support indoor/outdoor drop cable FTTH fiber optic cable
 
Fiber Optic Drop Cable access to the use of dish-shaped optical cable (indoor wiring) is the optical communication unit (fiber) in
the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcement (FRP) or metal reinforcing member, and finally
extrusion black or color poly Vinyl chloride (PVC) or LSZH (LSZH, low smoke, halogen-free, flame retardant) jacket
.
 
 
 
 

Characteristic:

Special low-bend -sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength .

Simple structure , light weight and high practicability

special flute desigh , easily strip and splice , simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke , zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Optical Characteristic:

Model
 
142 242 342 442
Type G.652D G.657A 50/125 μm 62.5/125 μm

Attenuation(+20 ℃)
850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Brandwidth(Class A) 850nm     ≥500MHz.km ≥200MHz.km
1300nm     ≥1000MHz.km ≥600MHz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

Technical Parameters

Fiber Cores Cable OD(mm) Cable/Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(long/short term) Crush Resistance(long/short term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)* (5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)* (6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390