Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Ftth Cable 1 Core Single Mode Gjxh Outdoor 2 Core Gjyxfch G652d G657a1 A2 Indoor Fiber Optic Ftth Drop Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Carton
Delivery Time : 2-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: FTTH drop cable

Detail Information

Model Number: GJXH GJXCH Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Self-supporting
Brand Name: JQ\OEM Material Of Sheath: LSZH
Application: Outdoor Level And Vertical Distribution Strength Member: Steel Wire
Fiber Brand: YOFC Fiber Type: G652D/G,657A
Key Words: FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Modes: Singlemode, Multi-mode
Color: Customerized
High Light:

1 Core Optic Ftth Drop Cable

,

G657a1 Optic Ftth Drop Cable

,

A2 FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Description

Ftth Cable Price 1 Core Single Mode Gjxh Outdoor 2 Core Gjyxfch G652d G657a1 A2 Indoor Fiber Optic Ftth Drop Cable

 Products Description

Ftth Cable 1 Core Single Mode Gjxh Outdoor 2 Core Gjyxfch G652d G657a1 A2 Indoor Fiber Optic Ftth Drop Cable 0
 
 
Self-support indoor/outdoor drop cable FTTH fiber optic cable
 
FTTH Cable directly connected to their homes, their bandwidth, wavelength and transmission technology type are not restricted. The optical fiber unit id positioned in the centre. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied ,then, the cable is completed with a black HDPE sheath.
 
Characteristic:
Good mechanical and enviromental characteristicAnti-UV charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
The mechanical charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
Soft ,flexiable ,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission
Meet various requirements of market and clients
Optical Characteristic:
Model
 
142 242 342 442
Type G.652D G.657A 50/125 μm 62.5/125 μm

Attenuation(+20 ℃)
850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Brandwidth(Class A) 850nm     ≥500MHz.km ≥200MHz.km
1300nm     ≥1000MHz.km ≥600MHz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

Technical Parameters

Fiber Cores Cable OD(mm) Cable/Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(long/short term) Crush Resistance(long/short term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)* (5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)* (6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35
 

Packing

Ftth Cable 1 Core Single Mode Gjxh Outdoor 2 Core Gjyxfch G652d G657a1 A2 Indoor Fiber Optic Ftth Drop Cable 1

Ftth Cable 1 Core Single Mode Gjxh Outdoor 2 Core Gjyxfch G652d G657a1 A2 Indoor Fiber Optic Ftth Drop Cable 2

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390