Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 12 24 32 48 72 96 144 Core Communication Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-4 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong,China Central Strength Menber: FRP
Strength Member: Kevlar Aramid Yarn Jacket: PE
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Storage/Transport Temperature Range: -40℃ To +70℃
Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10 Application: Indoor/Outdoor Access Building
High Light:

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

72 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Products Description

Outdoor Aerial ADSS Self-Supporting Fiber Optical Cable

Can be installed without shutting off the power;

Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops;

Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m;

Good performance of tensile strength and temperature;

The design life span is 30 years.

Features:
Low attenuation and dispersion, special control of exceed length ensure the good transmission performance in varying environment.
Excellent mechanical performance
Good flexibility and bending performance
Small outer diameter, lightness and compact construction

ADSS (All Dielectric Self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable)
Cable type
ADSS-PE/AT24B1-12kN
 
Attenuation
1310nm:≤0.36dM/km
1550nm:≤0.22dM/km
Cable outer dia
2.0mm
Outer sheath thickness
≥1.6mm
Weight
120kg/km
Min. bending radius
(mm)(D:cable dia)
Static:10D
Dynamic:20D
 
Transport/Storage temp
Laying: -20~+60 °C
Transporting: -40~+60°C

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 12 24 32 48 72 96 144 Core Communication Cable 0

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 12 24 32 48 72 96 144 Core Communication Cable 1

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 12 24 32 48 72 96 144 Core Communication Cable 2

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390