Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: SC/SC

Detail Information

Model Number: SC/SC Fiber Type: Single Mode/Multi Mode
Type: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China
Number Of Conductors: 2 Length: 1m,3m,5m,10m,15m,20m,30m,50m
Color: Customized Outer Sheath: PE Or As Your Request
Package: Wooden Drum/Customized Application: Telecommunications
Oem: Available
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch

,

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Product Description:

 

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m 0

SC-SC Optical fiber jumper

It is used as the termination jumper from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. With a thick protective layer, SC-SC fiber jumper is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.
1, Three end grinding methods: PC, UPC, APC

2, Number of cores: single core, multi-core

3, Connector: LC (small square), SC (generous), FC (round), ST (bayonet), etc

4, Configuration: SC-SC, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, etc

5, Mechanical durability 500 times

6, The outer sheath material has PVC, LSZH and other materials to choose.

Characteristics:

1, Low insertion loss; 2, Good repeatability;

3,Large return loss; 4, Good interplug-in performance;
5, Good temperature stability; 6, Strong tensile performance.

Specification:

Parameter LC,SC,ST,FC
SM MM
UPC APC UPC
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35
Repeatability Loss(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability Loss(dB) ≤0.20
Repeat Piug-pull Times ≥1000
Tensil Strength(N) ≥100
Durability Loss(dB) ≤0.20
Operating Temperature() -40~ +75
Storage Temperature() -40~85

Company Profile:

Guangzhou Jiqian Fiber Optic Cable Co.Ltd. is located in 2nd Floor,Building B3,Building 3 No.43 Lixin 9th Road,Xintang Town,Zengcheng District,Guangzhou city,Guangdong province,China.It is a large-scale high-tech specialized joint-stock enterprise that integrates scientific research, development,production, and sales. It specializes in producing various types and specifications of optical cables with 2-288 cores. The company adheres to the corporate spirit of "integrity, speed, flexibility, efficiency, and innovation", and strives for perfection, appreciation for customers, and paving the way for success, Adhere to the standard that "customer satisfaction is the most important measure of our performance". We promise to work together with you with high-quality products, discounted prices,and first-class services to create a brilliant career.
We sincerely welcome customers all over the world to visit our factory and build long term relationship with each other.

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m 1SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m 2

WHY CHOOSE US:

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m 3

 

Certification:

SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Multi Mode Fiber For FTTH 1m 2m 5m 10m 4

FAQ:

1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2017,sell to Africa(33.00%),South America(17.00%),Western Europe(17.00%),Mid East(17.00%),Southeast Asia(9.00%),South Asia(7.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.
2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;
3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber Optic Cable, FTTH Drop Cable, Communication Cables, Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Cable
4. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

5.MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
-MOQ : 1KM
6.Can I get a sample?
-Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.
7.Accept OEM or ODM?
-Yes,we're manufacturer. And we have our own Engineering Department. You just need to tell us your requirements.
8.What is your delivery time?
-The general delivery time is 3-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.
We Support OEM and Customize products.
Welcome to your inquiry! Welcome to visit our facotry!
Contact me at WhatsAapp +86 19120308386 to get free sample.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

yuki@gzjqofc.com
+8619120308386
+8619120308386
+8619120308386