24 Aerial Armoured Gyxtw G652d 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO
Model Number: GYXTW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 2-4day
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100km per 2 day

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 4 6 8
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

G652d Fiber Optic Cable

,

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

24 Aerial Armoured Outdoor Gyxtw g652d Single Mode 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW Armoured Singlemode Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 core Fiber Optic Cable

GYXTW single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials

 

and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials

 

are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blockingperformance.

 

Two parallel steel wires are placed at both sides of the cable core while PE sheath is extruded over it.

 

24 Aerial Armoured Gyxtw G652d 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

24 Aerial Armoured Gyxtw G652d 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Technical Parameters

Part NO:Increased by 2 fiber Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable OD(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Shot Term(N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N)
GYXTM-2~12 2~12 1 0 7.6 87 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-14~24 14~24 1 0 8.5 120 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-2~12 2~12 1 0 8.8 116 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-14~24 14~24 1 0 9.6 134 600/1500 300/100

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km    
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km    
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km        
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km        
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km    
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Feature

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
6. Loose tube filling compound, 100% cable core filling
7. PSP/PAP enhancing moisture-proof
8.Steel wire used as the central strength member

 

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390