Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Communication GYTA Outdoor Underground Fiber Optic Cable Aluminum Tape

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: GYTA-24B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE Strength Member: Steel Wire
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Installation: Aerial & Duct
Fiber Color: Blue,Orange,Brown,Aqua,Grey Armored Tape: Aluminum Tape
High Light:

Outdoor Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

2km Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

Model: GYTA/GYFTA

The fibers, single mode or multi mode , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Aluminum tape, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The Aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Communication GYTA Outdoor Underground Fiber Optic Cable Aluminum Tape 0

 

Features

Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.

Loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength.

The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.

The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.

PE jacket has excellent UV radiation resistance,ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.

Single wire center reinforcement core.The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.

Full core filling.Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

 

Applications:

Long distance and local area network (LAN) communication.

Laying ways: Pipeline , Overhead , Direct buried ,Duct application.

 

 

Temperature Range: -40℃~+70℃

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Count

(Core)

 

Out sheath

Diameter

(mm)

Weight

(KG/KM)

 

Min.allowable tensile

strength(N)

 

Min.allowable crush

load(N/100m)

 

Min. bending radius

(mm)

 

Suitable

Temperature

(c)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

short term

 

Long term

 

 

 

24

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

36

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

42

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

48

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

60

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

72

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

96

 

12.5

 

165

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

144

 

14.0

 

180

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

 

Product show

Communication GYTA Outdoor Underground Fiber Optic Cable Aluminum Tape 1

Communication GYTA Outdoor Underground Fiber Optic Cable Aluminum Tape 2

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390