Non-Metal GYFTY53 Stranded Water-Blocking Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China
Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYFTY53-48B1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30km per day

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Jacket: PE Color: Black
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Model Number: GYFTY53-48 Core
Structure: Loose Tube Installation: Aerial Or Duct
Strength Member: FRP Oem: Available
High Light:

GYFTY53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFTY53 outdoor optical fiber cable

,

GYFTY53 48 core fiber optic cable

Product Description

Non-Metal GYFTY53 Stranded Water-Blocking Fiber Optic Cable

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress all the same. After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
 
Features
* Good mechanical and temperature performance
* High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
* Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
* Crush resistance and flexibility
* The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
* Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
* Loose tube filling compound
* 100% cable core filling
* PSP enhancing moisture-proof
* Water-blocking material
 
Application

1. Direct burial

2. Underground

3. Backbone Internet

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHzkm

 

2200MHz:km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHzkm

 

NumericalAperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200+0.015NA

 

0.275+0.015NA

 

CableCut-

offWavelengthλcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Data

 

Fiber count

 

Nominal

Diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(kg/km)

 

Max

Fibers per

Tube

 

No.of

(Tube+fillers)

 

AllowableTensile Load

(N/100mm)

 

Allowable Crush

Resistance(N/100mm)

 

short

Term

 

long

term

 

short

Term

 

long term

 

2~36

 

10.2

 

125

 

12

 

6

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

36~72

 

15.1

 

212

 

12

 

6

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

74~96

 

16.3

 

246

 

12

 

8

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

    98~120

 

17.8

 

288

 

12

 

10

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

   122~144

 

19.4

 

336

 

12

 

12

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

>144

 

Design according to the customer request

 

 

Performance
Item Parameters

 

Loose tube

Material PBT
Color All colors display
Filler Material PE
Color Black
CSM Material FRP
Inner jacket Material HDPE
Color Black
Outer armoured Material Plastic coated steel strip
Outer jacket Material HDPE
Color Black
Min. bending radius Static 12.5 times cable diameter
Dynamic 25 times cable diameter
Repeating bending Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance Short term 1500N
Crush Short term 3000N/100mm
Torsion Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.
 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390