Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter

Minimum Order Quantity : 50PCS Packaging Details : Cartoon box
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500PCS per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Feature: Low Insertion Loss Value Wave Length: 1310/1550nm
Product Name: Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Storage Temperature: -40℃~+75℃
Housing Material: Metal Or Plastic Housing Warranty: 1years
Color: Green Blue Quad Certification: ISO9001,CE,ROSH
High Light:

Quad SM duplex fiber optic adapter

,

1310nm Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

1310nm optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter

 

  1. Description

    An fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 0

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1

 

  1. Ordering Information
  2. Such as: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)
    Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex
    Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze
    Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal
  3.  
  4.  
  5. Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 2

 

 

Specification

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze


 

Reliability testing

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Feature

Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

Type: SC/UPC,SC/APC

Mode: Singlemode

Fiber core: Simplex, Duplex

Structure: with flange, without flange

Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve

Housing: Plastic housing

 

Application

  1. Equipment Test
  2. Local Area Network
  3. Optic instrumentation
  4. CATV system, Optic LAN
  5. Telecommunication Networks
  6. Fiber optic communication network
  7. Optical Broadband Access Network

 

Product Show

 

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 3

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 4

  1.  
  2. Packing&Delivery
  3. 25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
  4.  
  5. Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Adapter 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553