Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on your quantity Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 6000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: FTTH

Detail Information

Strength Member: Steel Wire FRP KFRP Jacket Material: LSZH
Jacket Color: Black/White Length: 1km 2km 3km 4km
Warranty: 15 Years Fiber Count: 1, 2, 4 Cores
OEM: Yes
High Light:

kfrp FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

LSZH jacket FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

kfrp Strength ftth drop wire

Product Description

 

Ftth Drop Cable Single Mode Frp/kfrp/steel Strength Member 1 2 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 0

 

Structure Feature

The structure is 1, 2, 4cores fiber combined with two FRP(or steel wires), which can protect the fiber inside by providing
sufficient tensile strength and good resistance to lateral crushing.

 

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 1

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 2

 

 

Key Data

Indoor model
GJXH
Outdoor mode
GJYXCH
Dropping steel messenger OD
1*1.0mm
Protecting inner wires(or FRP) OD
2*0.45MM
Jacket colors
Black, white etc.
Modes
G657A1, G657A2,G652D
Fiber count
1, 2, 4 cores
Length
1km,2km,3km,4km
Warranty
30 years

 

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 3

Fiber Parameters

 

Items
Unit
Specification
Mode Field Diameter
1310nm
μm
9.0±0.4
1550nm
μm
10.1±0.5
Cladding Diameter
μm
124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity
%
≤0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error
μm
≤0.5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±5
Coating Non-Circularity
%
≤6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error
μm
≤12.0
Cable Cutoff Wavelength
nm
λcc≤1260
Attenuation (max.)
1310nm
dB/km
≤0.35
1550nm
dB/km
≤0.21
Macro-Bending Loss
1turn×10mm radius @1550nm
dB
≤0.75
1turn×10mm radius@1625nm
dB
≤1.5

 

Product Features
 

1. Simple and convenient structure, convenient for indoor cabling.
2. Good design for lateral crushing resistance.
3. Fiber count is 1, 2, 4 cores,can be other fiber count upon request.
 
 
We still have more.
Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 4
 

Packaging Details
1.Wooden reel, 1000m/reel,2000m/reel,3000m/reel,customer's requirements are also welcomed;
2.Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet,then sealed by strong wooden battens.

 

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 5

 

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

 

Certificate

Kfrp Strength FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable LSZH Jacket 6

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351