Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

12 Core Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on your quantity Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYFTY53

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Cable Structure: Double Jacket
Strength Member: FRP Or Steel Wire Application: Underground
Fiber Options: G652D ,G657A Jacket: PE
Color: Black Warranty: 25 Yaers
High Light:

G657A Underground Optic Cable

,

12 Core Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

12 24 48 Core Underground Sm/mm Double Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Gyfty53

 

12 Core  Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A 0

 

GYFTY53 fiber cable consists of :

1.Fiber

2.Loose Tube Filled with Jelly

3.Central Strength Member

4.Filler

5.Cable Filling Compound

6.Inner Jacket

7.Outer Jacket

12 Core  Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A 1

 

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility

12 Core  Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A 2

Application

Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone,Installed in duct,underground conduit.

12 Core  Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A 3

 

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850nm     <3.0dB/km <3.3dB/km
1300nm     <1.0dB/km <1.0dB/km
1310nm <0.36dB/km <0.40dB/km    
1550nm <0.22dB/km <0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth 850nm     >500MHz-km >200MHz-km
1300nm     >500MHz-km >500MHz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc   <1260nm <1450nm  
 

 

12 Core  Sm/mm Underground Fiber Optic Cable G657A 4

We still have more. Please feel free to contact me. Whatsapp: +86 18122383351

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351