Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Jacket Material: PE
Jacket Color: Black Lift Time: More Than 20 Years
Fiber Type: G652D,G652B,G657A Application: Aerial
Factory: Yes Fiber Brand: YOFC/corning
High Light:

FCC 24 Core adss fiber cable

,

24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Cable

,

GYFTY Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

China Factory Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 8 12 24 Core GYFTY Communication Cable

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 0

 


 

Product Description
The fibers, 250μ m, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.
The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.
After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1
Applicable fields:
Long-distance telecom, LAN in high-voltage area or access to telecom network
Especially for power transmission system. excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interference.
Recommended layings methods
High-voltage area, Aerial
 
Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2
Advantages:
1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and
environmental characteristics.
3. Anti-electromagnetism ability.
4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install.

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

 

 

 

Specification
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.36dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850
 
 
≥500MHZ·km
≥200MHZ·km
@1300
 
 
≥1000MHZ·km
≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

 


 

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 6

We are the factory, having quality control.

We privide you factory price.You can save costs, having good quality.

 

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 7

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

Singlemode 24 Core GYFTY Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 8

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

Q1.Are you the real manufacturer?
We are the real manufacturer with 10 year’s history.


Q2.What’s the MOQ?
The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


Q3.What’s delivery time?
The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


Q4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.


Q5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. 


Q6.What’s your payment terms?
We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351