Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on your quantity Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA53

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Fiber Count: 2-144 Cores
Warranty: 25 Years Fiber Brand: YOFC
OEM: Yes
High Light:

24 Cores Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Double Sheath cable

Product Description

 

Manufacturers Double Sheath 24 Cores Single Mode Armored Ducts GYTA53 Fibre Optic Cable

Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 0

 

 

 

Product Structure
The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.
Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.
An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to
protect it from water ingress.
Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath.
After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 1
Product Feature
1.Good mechanical and temperature performance
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3.special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4.Crush resistance and flexibility
5.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
---Steel wire used as the central strength member
---Loose tube filling compound
---100% cable core filling
---APL moisture barrier
--- PSP enhancing moisture-proof
---Water-blocking material
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 2
Data Sheet
No. of cable
12
24
48
Fiber Model
G.652D
Design
(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)
1+5
Central Strength Member
Material
Steel Wire
 
Diameter(±0.5)mm
1.4
Loose Tube
Material
PBT
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
1.72
1.72
2.0
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
0.30
0.32
 
The Max.Core NO./Tube
6
6
12
Filler Rope
Material
LDPE
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
1.7
1.7
2.0
 
NO.
3
1
1
Moisture Barrier
Material
Polymer Coated Aluminum Tape
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.20
Inner
Sheath
Material
MDPE
 
Thickness(±0.2)mm
0.9
Armoring
Material
Polymer Coated Steel Tape
 
Thickness(±0.2)mm
0.22
Water Bloaking Layer
Material
Filling Compound
Outer Sheath
Material
MDPE
 
Thickness(±0.2)mm
1.8
Cable Diameter(±0.5)mm
12.5
12.5
13.1
Cable Wetght(±10)kg/km
152
167
167
Attenuation
1310nm
0.35dB/ km
1550nm
0.21dB/ km
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
12.5×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension
25.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
Operation
-40~+70

Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 3

 

Packaging Details
1.Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed;
2.Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet, then sealed by strong wooden battens.

Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 4

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 5
 
Facory Picture
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 6
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 7
 
Exhibition
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 8
 
We are fiber cable manufacturer. We have a factory.
We have rich experience in foreign trade.
Give us a chance to server you, saving your time and money.
Contact me!!! Whatsapp & Wechat: +8618122383351
 
Certificate
Double Sheath 24 Cores GYTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable  Single Mode 9
 
 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351