Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

24 Core GYFTY63 Underground Fiber Optic Cable multimode Loose tube

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30km per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: GYFTY63-24B1.3

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Jacket: Double PE,MDPE,HDPE Shealth Color: Black
Product Name: Anti Rodent Direct Buried Optical Fiber Cable Model Number: GYFTY63-24B1.3
Structure: Loose Tube Installation: Duct Or Directly Burry
Strength Member: FRP Oem: Available
High Light:

24 Core Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

multimode Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

multimode direct burial fiber cable

Product Description

Double Jacket Single mode Anti-rodent 24 Core fiber optic cable GYFTY63

 

24 Core GYFTY63 Underground Fiber Optic Cable multimode Loose tube 0
 
Features
* Good mechanical and temperature performance
* High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
* Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
* Crush resistance and flexibility
* The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
* Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
* Loose tube filling compound
* 100% cable core filling
* PSP enhancing moisture-proof
* Water-blocking material
 
Application

1. Direct burial

2. Underground

3. Backbone Internet

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHzkm

 

2200MHz:km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHzkm

 

NumericalAperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200+0.015NA

 

0.275+0.015NA

 

CableCut-

offWavelengthλcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Data

 

Fiber count

 

Nominal

Diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(kg/km)

 

Max

Fibers per

Tube

 

No.of

(Tube+fillers)

 

AllowableTensile Load

(N/100mm)

 

Allowable Crush

Resistance(N/100mm)

 

short

Term

 

long

term

 

short

Term

 

long term

 

2~36

 

10.2

 

125

 

12

 

6

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

36~72

 

15.1

 

212

 

12

 

6

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

74~96

 

16.3

 

246

 

12

 

8

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

    98~120

 

17.8

 

288

 

12

 

10

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

   122~144

 

19.4

 

336

 

12

 

12

 

3000

 

1000

 

3000

 

1000

 

>144

 

Design according to the customer request

 

24 Core GYFTY63 Underground Fiber Optic Cable multimode Loose tube 124 Core GYFTY63 Underground Fiber Optic Cable multimode Loose tube 2

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553