Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Jacket Material: PE Material
Jacket Color: Black Color Warranty: More Than 25 Years
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A Application: Aerial,Pipe
Factory: Yes Fiber Brand: YOFC
High Light:

24 Core aerial duct cable

,

Gyfty aerial duct cable

,

PE Material gyfty fiber optic cable

Product Description

Aerial Duct Gyfty Outdoor 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core Optical Cable

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Properties
Non-metallic structure providing excellent anti-electromagnetism. anti thunder and anti-static performances.

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 1

Applicable fields:
Duct, Aerial

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 2

Advantages:
1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and
environmental characteristics.
3. Anti-electromagnetism ability.
4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install.
Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 3
Performance :
Max attenuation : 0.35dB @ 1310nm and 0.21dB/Km @1550nm
Fiber : G652D
Installation: Suitable for aerial or duct
Application: Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber network system
Lifetime: above 30 years
Operating temperature : -40°C~+70°C
Permisson bent radius Static : 10 times O.D.
Dynamic : 20 times O.D.

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

 

 

 

Specification
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.36dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850
 
 
≥500MHZ·km
≥200MHZ·km
@1300
 
 
≥1000MHZ·km
≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 6

OTDR test machine

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 7


Company Picture

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 8

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 9

We are the factory, having quality control.

We privide you factory price.You can save costs, having good quality.

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 10

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

Gyfty 24 Core Aerial Duct Cable , Gyfty Fiber Optic Cable 11

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

Q1.Are you the real manufacturer?
We are the real manufacturer with 10 year’s history.


Q2.What’s the MOQ?
The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


Q3.What’s delivery time?
The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


Q4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.


Q5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. 


Q6.What’s your payment terms?
We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351