Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYFTA53

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Jacket Material: PE Material
Jacket Color: Black Color Lift Time: More Than 25years
Fiber Type: G652D,G652B,G657A Application: Underground
Factory: Yes Fiber Brand: YOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

Stranded Loose Tube gyfta53 cable

,

G652D stranded loose tube cable

Product Description

Direct Buried 12 24 48 96 144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Non Metallic Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 0

The GYFTA53 cable is constructed by inserting a 250μm fiber into a loose tube made of a high-modulus material filled with a water-repellent compound.
The center of the core is a non-metallic reinforcing core (FRP).
For some cores, a non-metallic reinforcing core is required to be extruded with a layer of polyethylene (PE).
The loose tube (and the filling rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core into a compact and round core, and the gap in the core is filled with a water blocking filler.
The plastic coated aluminum strip (APL) is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded with a polyethylene inner sheath.
The double-sided coated steel strip (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene outer sheath to form a cable.
Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 1

Standards

The GYFTA53 fiber optic cable complies with YD/T 901 and IEC 60794-1 standards.
Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 2

Features

• Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics • The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength • The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber • Good pressure resistance and softness • The following measures are taken to ensure the waterproof performance of the cable: - Single non-metallic center reinforcement core - The loose tube is filled with special waterproof compound - Full core filling - Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier - Double-sided coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of the cable - Good water blocking material prevents longitudinal leakage of cable
Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 3
Applicable fields:
 
Direct buried
Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 4
 

Optical Parameters:

    50/125µm 62.5/125µm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km 3.3dB/km    
  @1300nm 1.0dB/km 1.0dB/km    
  @1310nm     0.36dB/km 0.4dB/km
  @1550nm     0.22dB/km 0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥ 500MHz.km ≥ 200MHz.km    
  @1300nm ≥ 1000MHz.km ≥ 600MHz.km    
Numerical Aperture   0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1450nm
 

 

 

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 6

 

OTDR testing

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 7

 

 

Company Picture

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 8

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 9

We are the factory, having quality control.

We privide you factory price.You can save costs, having good quality.

 

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 10

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

Stranded Loose Tube GYFTA53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable 11

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

Q1.Are you the real manufacturer?
We are the real manufacturer with 10 year’s history.


Q2.What’s the MOQ?
The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


Q3.What’s delivery time?
The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


Q4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.


Q5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. 


Q6.What’s your payment terms?
We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351