Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GYXTW G652d Armored Duct 8 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYXTW 2 4 6 8 12 core

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 2 4 6 8 12 24
Structure: Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

8 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652d gyxtw fiber cable

,

Loose tube gyxtw fiber cable

Product Description

GYXTW single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials  and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blockingperformance.

 

GYXTW G652d Armored Duct 8 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube 0

Technical Parameters:

Part NO:Increased by 2 fiber Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable OD(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Shot Term(N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N)
GYXTM-2~12 2~12 1 0 7.6 87 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-14~24 14~24 1 0 8.5 120 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-2~12 2~12 1 0 8.8 116 600/1500 300/1000
GYXTM-14~24 14~24 1 0 9.6 134 600/1500 300/1000

 

 

Storage/Operating Temperature:-40℃ to +70℃

 

Bend Radius (Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km    
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km    
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km        
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km        
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km    
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

Feature:

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
6. Loose tube filling compound, 100% cable core filling
7. PSP/PAP enhancing moisture-proof
8.Steel wire used as the central strength member

product packing :

1). 4km/reel
2). 5km/reel Color Box and OEM Package available.
20" Container Full Load: 400km.
40" Container Full Load: 800km.

GYXTW G652d Armored Duct 8 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube 1
 
GYXTW G652d Armored Duct 8 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube 2

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!


2. what is your minimum quantity?


1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?
Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?


L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
5.Delivery time?


Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

colleen@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384446
8618122384446