Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

100m Adss Ofc Cable AT Jacket Loose Tube Stranded

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: ADSS-12B1.3

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC Fiber Count: 4 -288 Core
Color: Black Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Jacket Material: PE Or AT Name: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable
Strength Member: FRP Central Strength Member Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Span: 100m Installation: Aerial
High Light:

100m adss ofc cable

,

AT Jacket adss ofc cable

,

AT Jacket adss cable

Product Description

Fibra Optica De 6 Hilos CABLE ADSS 6 12 Y 24 Hilos Fiber Optic Cable 100m

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes arefilled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

 

100m Adss Ofc Cable AT Jacket  Loose Tube Stranded 0100m Adss Ofc Cable AT Jacket  Loose Tube Stranded 1

 

 

Application

Suitable for Aerial Laying method

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃


 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

 

4-144 core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 

Fiber

count

Structure

Fibers

per tube

Loose tube

diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter

/pad diameter(mm)

Nominal Thickness

of outer jacket(mm)

Cable diameter

(mm)

Cable

Weight

(kg/km)

4 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 81
6 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 81
8 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 82
12 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 82
24 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 83
36 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7 10.5±0.5 84
48 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7 11.1±0.5 93
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7 11.1±0.5 95
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 3.0/3.9 1.7 12.5±0.5 122
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 3.5/6.4 1.7 15.5±0.5 185
 
 

 

Package Detail

 

Export Wooden drum,Normal shipping length of the cable will be 2km or 3km.
Mark:Usually we only attach the test report on the packaging, but your request is available too.
 
For example:
A.Company Name
B.Gross/Net Weight
C.Fiber Type
D.Cable Length

100m Adss Ofc Cable AT Jacket  Loose Tube Stranded 2100m Adss Ofc Cable AT Jacket  Loose Tube Stranded 3

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553