Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

OEM G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH GJXCH Black Jacket

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: outdoor drop cable

Detail Information

Model Number: GJXH GJXCH Brand Name: JQ\OEM
Material Of Sheath: LSZH Jacket Colors: Black/White/Customized Color
Strength Member: Steel Wire Fiber Brand: YOFC
Fiber Type: G652D/G,657A Key Words: FTTH Optical Fiber Cable
Package: Carton/customized
High Light:

G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

OEM FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

GJXCH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Description

Products Description

OEM G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH GJXCH Black Jacket 0
 
 
Self-support indoor/outdoor drop cable FTTH fiber optic cable
 
Fiber Optic Drop Cable access to the use of dish-shaped optical cable (indoor wiring) is the optical communication unit (fiber) in
the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcement (FRP) or metal reinforcing member, and finally
extrusion black or color poly Vinyl chloride (PVC) or LSZH (LSZH, low smoke, halogen-free, flame retardant) jacket
.

Characteristic:

Flex durable fiber to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics

Two parallel metallic strength member to protect the fiber and provide adequate tension and pressure

single metallic strength member makes optical cable having good tensile performance

Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability

unique groove design, Easy peeled off and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke halogen-free flame-retardant sheath, pro-environment

Structural Parameter

Model No. Count

quter diameter(mm)±0.2mm

Weight

(kg/km)

Tension
(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static / dynamic
(mm)
GJYXCH-1Xn 1 3.1*1.9 9 300/600 1000/2200 10/20
GJYXCH-2Xn 2 3.1*1.9 9 300/600 1000/2200 10/20

Fiber parameter

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D

 

Mode field diameter

1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm ≤0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % ≤6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm ≤12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260

 

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

Packing

1/2/3/4km or customized length export carton

 

OEM G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH GJXCH Black Jacket 1

 Application

• Indoor and outdoor wiring system

• FTTH, terminal system

• Indoor and outdoor shaft,building wiring

 

OEM G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH GJXCH Black Jacket 2

 

OEM G652D FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH GJXCH Black Jacket 3

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390