Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Uni - Loose Tube All Dielectric Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8 Core 4 Core Mini ADSS 50M Span

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Price : 99
Packaging Details : Plywood drum Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay Supply Ability : 4500 per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: FCC/ROHS/ISO9001/CE Model Number: Mini ADSS/ASU80

Detail Information

High Light:

All Dielectric Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

50M Span Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Uni-loose Tube All Dielectric Outdoor 8 Core 4 Core Mini ADSS 50M Span Fiber Optical Cable

 

Cable Parameters:

Item Parameters
Fiber Count 12
Water blocking material Water block yarn
Span 100m
Colored coated fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue,Yellow,Green,Red,Violet,White ,Blown, Pink, Black, Gray, Orange, Aqua
Loose tube Diameter 2.3mm±0.1mm
Material PBT
Color blue

Filling compound in loose tube

 

Gel
Strength Member FRP 2.0mm
Armoured Non-armoured

Outer sheath

Uni - Loose Tube All Dielectric Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8 Core 4 Core Mini ADSS 50M Span 0Cable diameter

Material PE
8.0mm

 

Fiber Optic G652D:

 

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % £1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm £0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % £6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm £12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm £1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km £0.36
1550nm dB/km £0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100
 

Uni - Loose Tube All Dielectric Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8 Core 4 Core Mini ADSS 50M Span 1

Packing&Delivery:

2km/3km/4km per wooden drum or customized

Port:Shenzhen/Guangzhou

Lead time:

Quantity(km) 100-200 >200
Est time(day) 3-5 days negotiable

 

 

Uni - Loose Tube All Dielectric Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8 Core 4 Core Mini ADSS 50M Span 2

FAQ:

1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

Yes. We are a factory in Guangzhou,China

 

2.Do you provide samples? is it free or charched?

Yes, sample is available, It's free,just need to pay for the freight

 

3.Do you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001-2000

 

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually within 3-5 working days

 

7.What is your fiber brand?

Corning,YOFC ,Fiberhome

 

8.What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your requirements

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384739
8618122384739