Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : Philip

Phone Number : +8613422342788

whatsapp : +8613422342788

Free call

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 48 Core 96 Core OFC Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Plywood drum
Delivery Time : Normally 5-7 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 6000km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: ADSS-48B1

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: Jiqian
Product Name: ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Strength Member: FRP+Kevlar Yarn
Fiber Type: G652 G655 Application: Aerial Self-support
Factory: Yes Cable Type: All Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable
Sheath: Double Sheaths Length: 1km,2km,3km,4km,5km
High Light:

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 96 Core

,

G652 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant
filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength
member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE
(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable
is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 48 Core 96 Core OFC Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 0

Fiber parameter

 
    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
  @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.00 dB/km ≤0.00 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.00 dB/km ≤0.00 dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 MHz·km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cutoff Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 48 Core 96 Core OFC Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 1

 
Packing: plywood drum 2/3/4/5 one drum or as your requirement
Delivery:By sea/road/train
 

 Company profile:
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optic cable co.,ltd is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling
communication products with our import and export rights. Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable for 10 years, with ISO9001, FCC, ROHS and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you. The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables/FTTH Drop Cable. All of the products are widely used in telecom, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as North/South America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.Africa
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 48 Core 96 Core OFC Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 2
 

 

FAQ:
1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?
Yes. We are a factory in Guangzhou,China
 
2.Do you provide samples? is it free or charched?
Yes, sample is available, It's free,just need to pay for the freight
 
3.Do you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
 
5.Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001/CE/ROHS/FCC
 
6.What is your delivery time?
Usually 5-7 working days,It depends on order quantity
 
7.What is your fiber brand?
Corning,YOFC ,Fiberhome
 
8.What is your payment method?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 
9.Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your requirements

 
Welcome to visit our factory
Contact me at +8618998347595 to get free sample

 
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618998347595
+8618998347595
+8618998347595