Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC SDOC Model Number: GYTA53+33

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Color: Black
Jacket: PE Fiber Count: 4-144cores
Product Name: Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Installation: Aerial & Duct Oem: Available
Application: Underground Buired Name: Underground Directly Buried Armored Cable
Cable Type: Double Jacket Double Armored Armored: Aluminun Tape+Steel Wire
High Light:

24 Cores Underground Fiber Cable

,

SM Underground Fiber Cable

Product Description

Underground Directly Buried Armored Cable Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

 

The structure of the GYTA33 optic cable is to sleeve the optical fiber into the PBT loose tube and fill with the thixotropic compound. The central reinforcement of the cable core is a steel wire (a large core number structure optical cable needs to be extruded with a layer of PE cushion), and the loose tube is twisted around the central reinforcement by SZ stranding. The gaps in the cable core are filled with water-blocking compounds. The outer sheath is armored with a single thin round steel wire and extruded with a layer of polyethene outer sheath

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 0

 

 

Application

Suitable for directly buired laying or Underwater method

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable GYTA33
Cable Structure
Strength Member +Tube & Filler
Stranded Loose Tube
Fiber Count
 
2-144
Cable Size (mm)
 
13.2-17.6
Fiber type
Single Mode

 

G652D
Central Strength Member
Material
Steel Wire
Armoured
Double Tape
APL/PSP
Loose Tube
Material
PBT
Filling Rope
Material
PE
Water Blocking Layer
Material
Filling Compound
 
Outer Sheath
Material
HDPE
Color
Black
 
Max. Tensile Load (N)
Long-term
1000
Short-term
3000
 
Max. Crush Load (N/100mm)
Long-term
1000
Short-term
3000
Operating Temperature
 
-40 ~ +60 ℃
Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract.
Please contact our sales people for more detailed information
 

 

Product show

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 1Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 2

Related-products: GYTA53

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 3

 

Packing 

1/2/3/4km or customized length export wooden drum

 

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 4

Underground GYTA33 24 Cores G652D SM Underwater Stranded Armoured Steel Wire Fiber Cable 5

1. Factory Directly Supply Price.

2. Life Time Warranty:More 25years

3. Fastest Delivery Time: 1 days for Samples, 3-15 days for bulk production.

4. 100% test before shipping.

5.OEM/ODM is available.

6. Professional manufacturer. Welcome to visit our factory!

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553