Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

G652D Anti Rodent Outdoor Duct Armored Optical Cable Stranded Loose Tube

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYTA

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Oem: Available
Application: Duct Number Of Conductors: 24
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: Aluminium Wires
High Light:

G652D Armored Optical Cable

,

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Optical Cable

,

24 Conductors Armored Optical Cable

Product Description

G652D Anti-Rodent Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Duct Armored optical cable

The structure of GYTA is to sheath 250um optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some fiber optic cables, a layer of polyethylene needs to be squeezed outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube and the filling rope are twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and circular cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The double-sided plastic-coated steel tape is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded into a cable with a polyethylene sheath.

G652D Anti Rodent Outdoor Duct Armored Optical Cable Stranded Loose Tube 0

 

Characteristics:


1.Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics;

2.The loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength;

3.Good pressure resistance and flexibility;

4.Double-sided plastic coated steel tape improves the moisture resistance of the optical cable;

5.The polyethylene sheath has good resistance to ultraviolet radiation

G652D Anti Rodent Outdoor Duct Armored Optical Cable Stranded Loose Tube 1

 

Optocal Characteristics

 

 

G.652.D

G.655.D

50/125µm

62.5/125µm

Attenuation

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.32 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

@850nm

 

 

≥500MHZ●KM

≥200MHZ●KM

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000MHZ●KM

≥600MHZ●KM

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?


L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


5.Delivery time?


Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390