Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

2km 4 Core OPGW Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Plywood Reel/customized
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: OPGW

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode Jacket: Aluminum
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Structure: Loose Tube Fiber: 4-288core
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

OPGW single mode outdoor fiber cable

,

OPGW 4 core single mode fiber optic cable

,

2km opgw fiber optic cable

Product Description

Composite Overhead Ground Wire Unitube 4 Core OPGW Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Optical fibre composite overhead ground wire (OPGW) is an overhead ground wire containing optical fibre. It has multiple functions such as overhead ground wire and optical communication. It is mainly used for communication lines of 110KV, 220KV, 500KV, 750KV and new overhead high-voltage transmission system. It can also be used to replace the existing ground lines of the old overhead high voltage transmission system, add the optical communication line, transmit short time current and provide anti lightning protection. Other structures can be customized on request.

2km 4 Core OPGW Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

Product Characteristics

• Stainless steel tubes filled with hydrophobic gel provide the protection and support of the optical fibres

• Good tensile performance

• Small diameter, light weight, low additional load to the tower

• Appropriate fibre excess length of optical unit easliy to make

Constructions and Performance

  Classification Material Value

 

 

 

Construction

Optical Fibre G652D/G655 etc. 2 - 48
Protection Tube Stainless steel tube 1.5 - 6mm
Stranded Line AS wire/AA wire/Al Rod 1.5 - 6mm
Max. Diameter 18mm
Max. Cross Section 200mm2

 

 

 

 

Characteristic

According to the standards as DL/T 832, IEC60794-4-10, IEEE1138
Max. Tensile Strength (RTS ) (kN) 280
Max. Crush Strength(N/100mm) 2200
Max. Short Current Capacity (40-200)(kA2s) 100
Min. Bending Radius (Dynamic) 20D
Min. Bending Radius (Static) 15D
Environment Performance Installation () -10 to +50
Transportation and Operation () -40 to +65

Optical Fibre Characteristics

  Attenuation Bandwidth Polarization Mode Dispersion

 

@850nm

 

@1300nm

 

@1310nm

 

@1550nm

 

@850nm

 

@1300nm

Individual Fibre Design Link Value (M=20, Q=0.01%)
G652D ≤0.35dB/km ≤0.21dB/km ≤0.20ps/ km ≤0.1ps/ km
G655 ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.20ps/ km ≤0.1ps/ km
50/125μm ≤3.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km ≥600MHz.km ≥1200MHz.km
62.5/125μm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.0dB/km ≥200MHz.km ≥600MHz.km

 

• Transport/storage temperature: -40℃ to +65℃

Packaging and Drum

Standard Cable Drum

Standard reel length: 2/3km/reel, other length is also available

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390