Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

72 Core GYFTY FRP Single Jacket Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof Non Metallic

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30km per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 4-288 Core Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Jacket: PE,MDPE,HDPE Color: Black
Product Name: Outdoor SZ Fiber Optic Cable Model Number: GYFTY
Length: 2km/Wooden Drum Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Installation: Aerial Duct Loose Tube: PBT
High Light:

72 Core Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFTY Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable

,

FRP Single Jacket Fiber Cable

Product Description

12 24 48 72 144 Core GYFTY FRP non-metallic Single Jacket Waterproof Dielectric Loose tube Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress all the same. After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
 
72 Core GYFTY FRP Single Jacket Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof  Non Metallic 0

Features

– Light weight, small diameter, easy to lay.
– Excellent mechanical and temperature performance.
– Low dispersion and attenuation.
– Special filling get filled loose tubes provide perfect optical fiber protection.
– Non-metal central strength has a excellent anti-electromagnetic ability.
– Water blocking system provide reliable performance of moisture-proof and water block.
– The fiber reinforced plastic and loose tube filling compound can ensure the cable watertight.

Application

– Laying modes: Aerial & Duct
– Electromagnetic interfering places
– Outdoor distribution
– Access network and local network

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHzkm

 

2200MHz:km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHzkm

 

NumericalAperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200+0.015NA

 

0.275+0.015NA

 

CableCut-

offWavelengthλcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter/pad diameter

(mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

Cable diameter/

Height

(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
6 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
12 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0±0.2 65
24 1+5 6 1.9±0.3 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
36 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
48 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 10.6 80
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/3.5 1.6 12.0 103
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/6.4 1.8 15.0 180

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553