Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GYTC8S Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable Steel Stranded Wire

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Fiber Count: 2-144 Cores
Model Number: GYTC8S/GYFTC8S Color: Black
Messenger Wire: 7*1.0 Steel Stranded Wire Structure: Figure 8 Cable
Type: Singlemode & Multimode Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Application: Outdoor Aerial Application Product Name: Figure 8 Self Support Fiber Optical Cable
High Light:

Self supporting figure 8 aerial cable

,

GYTC8S figure 8 aerial cable

,

GYTC8S figure 8 power cable

Product Description

GYTC8S Self supporting Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates or FRP in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. A corrugated steel is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. This part of cable accompanied with the strand wires, as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE)sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 

GYTC8S Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable Steel Stranded Wire 0

GYTC8S Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable Steel Stranded Wire 1

 

Features


---Steel wire used as the central strength member
---Loose tube filling compound
---100% cable core filling
---PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter/pad diameter

(mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

Cable diameter/

Height

(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
6 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
12 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
24 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
36 1+6 12 1.9±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.6*15.2 168
48 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.6*15.2 168
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 10.8*16.3 190
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/3.5 1.6 12*17.5 205
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/6.4 1.8 15.8*21.3 320

 

 

Packing

• Standard Cable Wooden Drum

• Standard reel length: 2/3km/reel, other length is also available

GYTC8S Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable Steel Stranded Wire 2

GYTC8S Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable Steel Stranded Wire 3

 

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes.  We are the real manufacturer  with 10 years’ history.

 

2.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

3.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

4.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 3-5 working days

 

5.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 6,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553