Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYFXTY-6B1.3

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D Jacket Material: PE
Strength Member: Two FRP Cable Diameter: 6mm
Color: Black Storage/Operation: -40℃~+70℃
Application: Aerial Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Length: 2km Or Customized Length
High Light:

G652D GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aerial GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable

,

Single Mode g652d fiber cable

Product Description

Aerial Single Mode G652D 6Core 8 Core Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY

Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652

 

G.655

 

50/125μm

 

62.5/125μm

 

Attenuation(+20C)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

@1310nm

 

≤036dB/km

 

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

0.22dB/km

 

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

2500MHz-km

 

2200MHz.km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

1000MHz.km

 

2600MHz-km

 

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

0.275±0.15NA

 

CableCut-off Wavelength

 

1260m

 

1480nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specification OF GYFXTY 

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Technical data

 

Fiber

count

 

Cable

diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(KGS)

 

AllowableTensileLoad(mm)

 

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

2-12

 

8.0

 

60

 

800N

 

400N

 

1000N/100m

 

300N/100m

 

 

Package

Packed in enclosed fumigated wooden drum,1/2/3/4/5km per drum ,customer's requirements are also welcomed;

 

Shipping way

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable 2

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable 3

Aerial Single Mode G652D 8 Core GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553