Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Plywood drum
Delivery Time : Normally 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 6000km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: ADSS-24B1

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: Jiqian
Number Of Conductors: 4-288 Cores Strength Member: FRP+Kevlar Yarn
Storage/operating Temperature:: -40 +70 °C Application: Overhead Installation
Factory: Yes Cable Type: All Dielectric Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket: Double Jacket/single Jacket Length: 1km,2km,3km,4km,5km
High Light:

Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Price

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0

Cable Performance

 

Item

 

Contents

Value
6/12/24 48 72 96
Structure Type 1+6 1+6 1+8 1+12

 

Loose tube

Max Fiber counts/tube 6 12 12 12
Outer diameter (mm) 1.9±0.1 2.2±0.1 2.2±0.1 2.2±0.1

 

Central strength member

Material FRP
Diameter (mm) 1.4 1.6 2.0 3.5
PE layer diameter (mm) -- --    
Peripheral strength member Material FRP

 

Sheath

Material HDPE
Color Black
Thickness (mm) Nominal: 1.6
Cable diameter(mm) Approx. 9.8±0.2 10.0±0.2 11.8±0.3 13.8±0.5
Cable weight(kg/km) Approx. 128 131 148 152


Fiber parameter

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter μm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % 1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error μm 0.5
Coating diameter μm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % 6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error μm 12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm 1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

 

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

Company profile:

Guangzhou jiqian fiber optic cable co.,ltd is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling
communication products with our import and export rights. Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable for 10 years, with ISO9001, FCC, ROHS and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you. The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables/FTTH Drop Cable. All of the products are widely used in telecom, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as North/South America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.Africa

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 3

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 4

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 5

Exhibition

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 6

 
 

FAQ:

1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

Yes. We are a factory in Guangzhou,China

 

2.Do you provide samples? is it free or charched?

Yes, sample is available, It's free,just need to pay for the freight

 

3.Do you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001/CE/ROHS/FCC

 

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually 5-7 working days,It depends on order quantity

 

7.What is your fiber brand?

Corning,YOFC ,Fiberhome

 

8.What is your payment method?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your requirements

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618998347595
+8618998347595
+8618998347595