Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

GYTA53 2-144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optical Cable For Direct Burial Installation

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 3-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA53

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangzhou,China Fiber Count: 2-144 Cores
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Model: Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber Brand: YOFC Strengthen Member: Steel Wire
Material Of Jacket: PE/PVC/HDPE Loose Tube Material: PBT
Structure: Multi-strand Application: Direct Buried
Certificate: CE/ROHS/ISO9001 Package: Wooden Drum/Customized
Armored: Steel Tape
High Light:

GYTA53 Armored Fiber Optical Cable

,

Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optical Cable

Product Description

Characteristics:
* Good mechanical and temperature performance.
* High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
* Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
* Crush resistance and flexibility.
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight.
- Steel wire used as the central strength member.
- Loose tube filling compound.
- 100% cable core filling.
- APL moisture barrier.
- PSP enhancing moisture-proof.
- Water-blocking material.

Fiber parameter:

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D

 

Mode field diameter

1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm ≤0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % ≤6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm ≤12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260

 

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

Dimensions of Cable Constructions

 

 

Fiber count

 

 

 

Structure

 

Fibers per tube

 

Loose tube diameter (mm)

 

CSM

diameter/pad diameter (mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

 

Cable diameter/ Height (mm)

 

Cable weight (kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 8.5±0.3 75
6 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 8.5±0.3 75
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 8.5±0.3 75
12 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 8.5±0.3 75
24 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 8.5±0.3 75
36 1+6 12 1.95±0.1 1.5/1.5 1.6 8.8±0.3 85
48 1+5 12 1.95±0.1 1.5/1.5 1.6 9.3±0.3 90
60 1+5 12 1.95±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.3±0.3 90
72 1+6 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 9.6±0.3 95
96 1+8 12 1.95±0.1 1.4/3.2 1.6 11.5±0.3 120
144 1+12 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/5.7 1.8 14.2±0.3 185
216 1+6+12 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.8 14.5±0.3 200
288 1+9+15 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/3.7 1.8 16.2±0.3 240

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E14

Cable Structure

GYTA53 2-144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optical Cable For Direct Burial Installation 0

&The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.

&Besides, corrugated steel tape armored and double PE sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance.

&And metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.

Packing

1/2/3/4km or customized length export wooden drum.

GYTA53 2-144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optical Cable For Direct Burial Installation 1GYTA53 2-144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optical Cable For Direct Burial Installation 2

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

GYTA53 2-144 Core Stranded Loose Tube Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optical Cable For Direct Burial Installation 3

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

yuki@gzjqofc.com
+8619120308386
+8619120308386
+8619120308386