Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode & Multi Mode Oem: Available
Application: Aerial Number Of Conductors: 24
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable

,

150M Span Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable

,

150M Span 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

Cable structure:
150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 0
150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 1
 
 
 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 2

Cable Specification:

Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYTC8S

Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

Total Fiber Count:2-144

Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

Working Life:More than 25 years

Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

 

Structure:

Figure 8 non armoured fiber cable consists of :

1.Stranded loose tube

2.Steel wire strength member

3.Core filler compound

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

 

Standards and Certificate:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate: ISO9001

 

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 3


 

 

150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 4


COMPANY PROFILE
 Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cable.

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.150M Span 24 Core GYTC8S Outdoor Rated Fiber Optic Cable 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390