Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYFXTY

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D Jacket Material: PE
Strength Member: FRP Cable Diameter: 8.0 Mm
Color: Black Storage/Operation: -40℃~+70℃
Application: Aerial Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Length: 2km Or Customized Length
High Light:

Fiber Optic gyfxty cable

,

12 core gyfxty cable

,

ROHS single mode fiber optic cable

Product Description

2-12 core Outdoor Single mode Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water blocking system. Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides.

The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652

 

G.655

 

50/125μm

 

62.5/125μm

 

Attenuation(+20C)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

@1310nm

 

≤036dB/km

 

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

0.22dB/km

 

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

2500MHz-km

 

2200MHz.km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

1000MHz.km

 

2600MHz-km

 

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

0.275±0.15NA

 

CableCut-off Wavelength

 

1260m

 

1480nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specification OF GYFXTY 

ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable 0

 ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable 1

 

Technical data

 

Fiber

count

 

Cable

diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(KGS)

 

AllowableTensileLoad(mm)

 

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

2-12

 

8.0

 

60

 

800N

 

400N

 

1000N/100m

 

300N/100m

 

 

Package

Packed in enclosed fumigated wooden drum,1/2/3/4/5km per drum ,customer's requirements are also welcomed;

 

Shipping way

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable 2

ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable 3

ROHS 12 Core Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Gyfxty Cable 4

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390