Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 40KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S/GYFTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC/Fiberhome Or As Request Color: Black
Messenger Wire: 1.0*7 Steel Wire Application: Aerial,Overhead
Structure: Figure 8 Type: Singlemode & Multimode
Jacket: PE,MDPE Oem: Available
Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial Core: Up To 48 Fibers
Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
High Light:

GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

,

GYTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

,

GYTC8S 8 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Fig 8 Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 4 6 8 12 24 48 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

 

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 0

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 1

 

Product Description

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. A corrugated steel is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. This part of cable accompanied with the strand wires, as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE)sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 

Features

1,High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost
2,Good mechanical and temperature performance
3,High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
4,Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
5,The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
---Steel wire used as the central strength member
---Loose tube filling compound
---100% cable core filling
---PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber Model G.652D
Design(Strength Member+Tube&Filler) 1+5
Central Strength Member Material Steel Wire or FRP
Diameter(+0.05)mm 1.5
LooseTube Material PBT
Diameter(+0.06)mm 2
Thickness(+0.03)mm 0.32
TheMax.CoreNO./Tube 12
Filler Rope Material LDPE
Color White
Diameter(+0.06)mm 2.1
Strand Strength Member Material Galvanized Steel
Type φ0.9x3
Armor layer Material Steel Tape
OuterSheath① Material MDPE
Thickness(+0.03)mm 1.
OuterSheath① Material MDPE
Thickness(40.03)mm 1.8
CableDiameter(土0.2)mm 9.5*17.8(nominal)
CableWeight(+10)kg/km 160(nominal)
Min.installation/N 1500
Attenuation 1310nm 0.35dB/KM
1550nm 0.21dB/KM
Min.bendingradius Without Tension 10.0*Cableφ
Under Maximum Tension 20.0xCableφ

 

 

Picture Show

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 2

 

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 3

 

 

Packing & Delivery

4 6 8 Core GYTC8S GYFTC8S Aerial Optical Fiber Cable 4

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes.  We are the real manufacturer  with 10 years’ history.

 

2.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

3.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

4.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 3-5 working days

 

5.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 6,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390