Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Anti Rodent GYTS MultiLoose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Plywood drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : T/T,Alipay, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 6000km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/FCC/ROHS Model Number: GYTS/GYTA/GYTA53

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Model Number: GYTS/GYTA/GYTA53 Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores Installation: Conduit/Underground
Strength Member: Central: Steel Wire Or FIberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Certification: ISO9001/ROHS/CE/FCC
Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

MultiLoose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Anti rodent GYTS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Anti-rodent armoured optic fibre cable GYTA GYTA53 GYTS MultiLoose Tube 24 48 Fibers

 

Anti Rodent  GYTS MultiLoose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

Features:
Choice of Fibre Type
Colour code of Fiber
High water resistance
High crush resistance
Choice Sheath Material
Low attenuation and dispersion
Good flexibility and bending performance

Appicable fields:

Duct/Underground

Fiber parameter

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D

 

Mode field diameter

1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % £1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm £0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % £6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm £12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm £1260

 

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm dB/km £0.36
1550nm dB/km £0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

 

Cable Performance

Item Parameters
Fiber Count 48

 

 

Colored coated fiber

Dimension 250µm±15µm

 

Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White

 

Loose tube

Dimension 2.2mm±0.1mm
Material PBT
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown

 

Filler

Material PE
Color Black

 

Central Strength Member

Dimension 1.6mm±0.05mm
Material Phosphating steel wire
Armoured Material Plastic coated steel strip

 

Outer jacket

Material PE
Color Black

Packing:

Anti Rodent  GYTS MultiLoose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

FAQ:

1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

Yes. We are a factory in Guangzhou,China

 

2.Do you provide samples? is it free or charched?

Yes, sample is available, It's free,just need to pay for the freight

 

3.Do you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001-2000

 

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually within 3-5 working days

 

7.What is your fiber brand?

Corning,YOFC ,Fiberhome

 

8.What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your requirements

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384739
8618122384739
8618122384739