Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

24 Core GYFTY Non Metallic Armored Fiber Cable FRP Strength

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : Normally 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 4500km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: Jiqian
Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10 Strength Member: FRP
Laying Mode: Duct/Aerial Storage/operating Temperature:: -40 To +70 °C
Application: Networking OEM: Yes
Manufacturer: Yes Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Package: Wooden Drum
High Light:

GYFTY non metallic armored fiber cable

,

FRP non metallic armored fiber cable

,

24 core non armoured cable

Product Description

24 core single mode fiber optic cable,Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable GYFTY

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube which is made of a high modulus plastic. All the tubes are filled with a water- resistent filling compound. We use the FRP(fiber reinforced plastic) as the strength member. The optical cable have a very good mechanical and temperature performance. You don't need to worry about the crush resistance and flexibility during the storage and operating.

24 Core  GYFTY Non Metallic Armored Fiber Cable FRP Strength 0

24 Core  GYFTY Non Metallic Armored Fiber Cable FRP Strength 1

Cable Performance

 

Item

 

Contents

Value
6/12/24 48 72 96
Structure Type 1+6 1+6 1+8 1+12

 

Loose tube

Max Fiber counts/tube 6 12 12 12
Outer diameter (mm) 1.9±0.1 2.2±0.1 2.2±0.1 2.2±0.1

 

Central strength member

Material FRP
Diameter (mm) 1.4 1.6 2.0 2.2
PE layer diameter (mm) -- --   3.5
Peripheral strength member Material FRP

 

Sheath

Material HDPE
Color Black
Thickness (mm) Nominal: 1.6
Cable diameter(mm) Approx. 9.8±0.2 10.0±0.2 10.5±0.3 11.8±0.3
Cable weight(kg/km) Approx. 85 89 99 124


Fiber parameter

Parameter Specification
MFD (1310nm) 8.7~9.5 um
Cladding diameter 125±1.0um
Fiber diameter 235~255um, with UV coating, and colored to : 250±15um
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤ 0.6um
Coating/cladding concentricity error ≤ 12.0um
Cladding non circularity ≤ 1.0%
Cut off wavelength λcc ≤1260nm

 

Attenuation coefficient

 

1310nm: 0.35dB/km max after cabling 1550nm: 0.21dB/km max after cabling

 

Bending-loss performance of optical fiber @1310nm&1550nm

 

≤0.05dB (100 turns around a mandrel of 50mm diameter)

Polarization mode dispersion maximum individual fibre

 

≤0.2ps/√km

Polarization mode dispersion link value ≤0.1ps/√km
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092ps/nm2·km
 

FAQ:

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384739
8618122384739
8618122384739