Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GYTC8S Figure 8 Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-4 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Gytc8s Color: Black
Jacket: PE Cores: 2-288
Application: Aerial Fiber Mode: Single Mode & Multi Mode
High Light:

Figure 8 aerial fiber cable

,

GYTC8S aerial fiber cable

,

PE jacket figure 8 fiber cable

Product Description

Outdoor aerial self supporting 24core 48core g652d g657a fiber optical figure8 cable gytc8s ftth flat drop cable

Tchnical parameters

Performance Long-term Short-term
Max.Tension(N) 2500 4800
Max.Crushing 1000 1000
Resistance(N/100mm2) 20D(Dynamic) 10D(static)
Storage and operating temperature -20℃ to +70℃

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.2 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.2 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

Cable Specification:

Item Name:gytc8s cable

Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

Total Fiber Count:2-144

Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

Working Life:More than 25 years

Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

Characteristics
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility

 

GYTC8S Figure 8 Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket 0

Cable Structure

GYTC8S Figure 8 Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket 1

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390