Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on your quantity Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Jacket Material: PE
Jacket Color: Black Lift Time: 25 Years
Length: 1km 2km 3km 4km Fiber Brand: YOFC
High Light:

24 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Cores single mode fiber cable

,

YOFC single mode fiber cable

Product Description

 

Manufacturers 24 Cores Single Mode Armored Ducts GYTA Fibre Optic Cable

24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

GYTA is the stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure; the cable jacket is made of strong Polyethylene. This fiber optic cable features the good mechanical and temperature performance.

 

GYTA is with high strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and the optical cable filling materials ensure high reliability, its APL makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof.

 

24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Feature:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4.Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5.PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 2
Application
24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 3
Fiber parameter
Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % £1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm £0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % £6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm £12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm £1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km £0.36
1550nm dB/km £0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100
 

24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

Packaging Details
1.Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed;
2.Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet, then sealed by strong wooden battens.

 

24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)
24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 6
Factory Show
24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 7
 
24 Cores Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 8
We still have more. Please feel free to contact me. Whatsapp: +86 18122383351
 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351