Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

12 Core GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYTA

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-144 Jacket Material: PE
Jacket Color: Black Life Time: 25 Years
Fiber Type: G652D Application: Underground, Overhead
Factory: Yes
High Light:

GYTA Armoured loose tube cable

,

12 Core loose tube cable

,

G652D loose tube fiber cable

Product Description

12 24 48 Core Loose Tube Stranded Outdoor GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Communication Cable

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 0

Product Description

GYTA Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and underground conduit.

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 1

Product Construction:

1. Fiber:  2-288 fiber  Multi-loose  tube gel-filled

2. Central Strength Member:  Fiberglass reinforced Platic (FRP) or steel wire.

3. Armor:  Aluminum Tape Armor

4. Outer Jacket:  Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 2

Features:

•Up to 288 fibers.

•Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

•Aluminum tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.

•UV and waterproof design.

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 3

Application:

•Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone.

•Installed in duct, underground conduit.

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 4

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m
Attenuation
(+20X)
850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
  1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 5

 

Structure and Technical Specifications
Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fiber
Per Tube

Max No.

of(Tubes+

fillers)

Allowable Tensile
Load(N)
Allowable Crush
Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 10.3 109 6 6 1500 600 1000 300
38~72 11.5 145 12 6 1500 600 1000 300
74~96 13.5 175 12 8 1500 600 1000 300
98~120 14.8 209 12 10 1700 600 1000 300
122~144 16.6 249 12 12 2000 600 1000 300
146~216 16.7 254 12 18(2 layers) 2000 600 1000 300
218~288 19.0 325 12 24(2 layers) 2500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 6

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 7

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 8

Company Picture

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 9

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 10

We are the factory, having quality control.

We privide you factory price.You can save costs, having good quality.

 

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 11

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

12 Core  GYTA Armoured Loose Tube Cable PE Jacket For Communication 12

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

Q1.Are you the real manufacturer?
We are the real manufacturer with 10 year’s history.


Q2.What’s the MOQ?
The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


Q3.What’s delivery time?
The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


Q4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.


Q5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. 


Q6.What’s your payment terms?
We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351