Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GYTA53 24 Core Single Mode Direct Buried GYTA53 Fiber Cable With PE Sheath

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 3-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA53

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangzhou,China Fiber Count: 2-288cores
Material Of Jacket: PE Application: Direct Buried
Fiber Brand: YOFC Packing: Wooden Drum
Length Per Drum: According Customer Requirement
High Light:

Single mode gyts fiber cable

,

24 core gyts fiber cable

,

24 core Single mode fiber cable

Product Description

Features:

Excellent mechanical and temperature performance guaranteed by the accurate excess Fiber length Critical protection to fibers.

The following measures are taken to ensure the water blocking performance of the cable.

Single steel wire used as the central strength member.

Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube. - 100% cable core filling.

Application:

Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone.Installed in duct, underground conduit .

Fiber parameter

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D

 

Mode field diameter

1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm ≤0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % ≤6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm ≤12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260

 

Attenuation Coefficient

1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Item Unit Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 1000
Tension(Short Term) N 3000
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 1000
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 3000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min.Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -40~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Repeating bending

Load:250N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition

attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

Torsion

Load:250N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±90° No obvious

addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.

 

Impact

Impact energy:450g×1m; radius of hammerhead:12.5mm;

number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attenuation, nofiber

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment

Product Description
Armored Loose Tube Double/Single Jacket Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288.
  Cable Structure

GYTS Moisture Resistant Steel Tape Armoured 12 24 748 72 Core Outdoor Optic Fiber  Cable Price

Packing

1/2/3/4km or customized length export wooden drum

GYTA53 24 Core Single Mode Direct Buried GYTA53 Fiber Cable With PE Sheath 1

GYTA53 24 Core Single Mode Direct Buried GYTA53 Fiber Cable With PE Sheath 2

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390