Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

GYTC8S Aerial Gure 8 Armored 6 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable Multimode

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-4 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Gytc8s Color: Black
Jacket: PE Cores: 2-288
Laying Method: Overhead Aerial Fiber Mode: Single Mode & Multi Mode
Fiber Brand: YOFC
High Light:

6 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

Multimode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

6 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor aerial self supporting 24core 48core g652d g657a fiber optical figure8 cable gytc8s gyxtc8s gytc8a ftth flat drop cable

Tchnical parameters

Performance Long-term Short-term
Max.Tension(N) 2500 4800
Max.Crushing(N/100mm²) 1000 1000
Resistance(N/100mm2) 20D(Dynamic) 10D(static)
Storage and operating temperature -20℃ to +70℃

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.2 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.2 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

Cable Specification:

Item Name:gytc8s cable

Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

Total Fiber Count:2-144

Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

Working Life:More than 25 years

Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility

Structure:

Figure 8 non armoured fiber cable consists of :

1.Stranded loose tube

2.Steel wire strength member

3.Core filler compound

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

Standards and Certificate:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate:CE ROHS ISO9001

GYTC8S Aerial Gure 8 Armored 6 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 0

Cable Structure

GYTC8S Aerial Gure 8 Armored 6 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 1

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390