Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Overhead Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Steel Wire Strand 24 48 288 Core Figure 8

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-4 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Gytc8s Application: Self-supporting Aerial
Jacket: PE Cores: 2-288
Laying Method: Overhead Aerial Cable Structure: Self-support Loose Tube Drop Cable
Installation Tensile: 4800N Place Of Origin: Guangzhou, China
High Light:

Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Overhead Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Figure 8 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor aerial self supporting 24core 48core g652d g657a fiber optical figure8 cable gytc8s

Features
Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
UV and moisture-resistant design
Self-supporting Figure 8 design.
Applications
Backbones and Access.
Installed aerially.

Optical Charateristics

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.2 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.2 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz-km ≥200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     ≥1000 MHz-km ≥600 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

Characteristics
Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility

Standards and Certificate:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate:CE ROHS ISO9001

 Overhead Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Steel Wire Strand 24 48 288 Core Figure 8 0

 

Cable Structure

1.Stranded loose tube

2.Steel wire strength member

3.Core filler compound

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

Overhead Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Steel Wire Strand 24 48 288 Core Figure 8 1

1.Low dispersion and attenuation
2.Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3.Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance
4.With small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting
5.Operating Temperature : -40~+60°C

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390