Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable direct burial Overhead 12 / 24 / 48 Core

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 3-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA53

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangzhou,China Keyword: GYTA53
Product Name: Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Application: Directburied, Duct Underground Conduits
Fiber Brand: YOFC Structure: Loose Tube Stranded
Strength Member: Steel Product Type: Fiber Optic Cable
Temperature: -40℃ -- +60℃ Fiber Mode: Single Mode
High Light:

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core

,

Overhead Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Dimensions of Cable Constructions

 

 

Fiber count

 

 

 

Structure

 

Fibers per tube

 

Loose tube diameter (mm)

 

CSM

diameter/pad diameter (mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

 

Cable diameter/ Height (mm)

 

Cable weight (kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
6 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
12 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
24 1+5 6 1.85±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
36 1+5 12 1.9±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 11.5±0.2 140
48 1+5 12 1.95±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 12.2±0.2 145
60 1+5 12 1.95±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 12.2±0.2 150
72 1+6 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 12.2±0.2 160
96 1+8 12 1.95±0.1 1.4/3.2 1.6 13.8±0.2 180
144 1+12 12 1.95±0.1 2.0/5.7 1.6 16.7±0.3 245

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber type G.652D(9/125)
Loose tube PBT Loose Tube
Attenuation@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
Attenuation@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Temperature range Transport/Operating -40~+70°C

Standards:

GYTA53 cable complies with standard YD/T901-2001 as well as IEC60794-1

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40℃ to + 60℃

Applications:

Directburied, Duct Underground conduits.

outdoor singlemode direct buried armoured steel tape fiber cable GYTA GYTA53 GYTS double jacket double sheath fibra optica cable

 

outdoor singlemode direct buried armoured steel tape fiber cable GYTA GYTA53 GYTS double jacket double sheath fibra optica cable

Packing

Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable direct burial Overhead 12 / 24 / 48 Core 1

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable direct burial Overhead 12 / 24 / 48 Core 2

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

yuki@gzjqofc.com
+8619120308386
+8619120308386
+8619120308386