Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Outdoor 96 / 144 Core Messenger Fiber Optic Cable gytc8s

Minimum Order Quantity : 1kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-4 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 80000kilometers per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Gytc8s Color: Black
Jacket: PE Cores: 2-288
Laying Method: Overhead Aerial Fiber Mode: Single Mode & Multi Mode
Customized: Accept
High Light:

144 Core Messenger Fiber Optic Cable

,

Multi Mode Messenger Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor Messenger Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Factury Price Aerial Self-supporting Optical Fiber 12/24/36/48/96/144 core GYTC8S Figure 8 Messenger Fiber Optic Cable

Descriptions

The mental strength member is made up of stranded steel wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance.

Characteristics

Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resisance and flexibility

Technical Parameters

Performance Long-term Short-term
Max.Tension(N) 2500 4800
Max.Crushing 1000 1000
Resistance(N/100mm2) 20D(Dynamic) 10D(static)
Storage and operating temperature -20℃ to +70℃

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.2 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.2 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm  
 

Outdoor 96 / 144 Core Messenger Fiber Optic Cable gytc8s 0

Cable Structure

Outdoor 96 / 144 Core Messenger Fiber Optic Cable gytc8s 1

Outdoor 96 / 144 Core Messenger Fiber Optic Cable gytc8s 2

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?

We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production

for fiber optic cable. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!

2.About the quality?

We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your delivery time?

Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.

But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?

Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales9@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390