Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor GYXTW Armor Corrugated Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Plywood drum
Delivery Time : 5-7 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,Alipay, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000km
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/FCC/ROHS Model Number: GYXTW

Detail Information

Model Name: GYXTW-12B1 Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China
Fiber Count: 12 Application: Duct/aerial
Armoured: Yes Fiber Type: Fiberhome/YOFC
Sheath: HDPE Certification: ISO 9001/CE/FCC/ROHS
Manufacturer: Yes Outer Diameter: 6.0-9.0mm
High Light:

Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

,

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable

,

16 Core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor GYXTW Armor Corrugated Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Fiber Optic Cable G652D

 

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter μm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error μm ≤0.5
Coating diameter μm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % ≤6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error μm ≤12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/ks ≤0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

 

Cable performance:

Item Parameter
Fiber Count 8
Colored coated fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White,Red,Black
Loose tube Dimension 2.2mm±0.1mm
Material PBT
Color nature
Filler Material none
Color none
Strength Member Dimension 1.0mm
Material steel wire
Armoured Material corrugated steel tape
Outer jacket Material PE
Color Black

 

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor GYXTW Armor Corrugated Fiber Optic Cable 0

Characteristics:

1.The two parallel round steel wires enhance  tensile strength,tension-resistance and crush resistance

2.Good mechanical performance,jacket with good ultra violet resistant property

3.Small outer diameter,lightweight,tight structure,excellent bending  property and suitable to installation and operation

 

Company profile:

 

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor GYXTW Armor Corrugated Fiber Optic Cable 1

Guangzhou jiqian fiber optic cable co.,ltd is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling
communication products with our import and export rights. Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable for 12 years, with ISO9001, FCC, ROHS and CE certificates. We OEM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you. The main products of our company are: optical fiber cables/FTTH Drop Cable. All of the products are widely used in telecom, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as North/South America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.Africa

 

FAQ:

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days,It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

Welcome to our factory,which is in Guangzhou,China
Contact me at +8618998347595 to get free sample

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618998347595
+8618998347595
+8618998347595