Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

Single mode Loose tube Non metal fibre cable fiber optic cable GYFY air blowing optical cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilometer Packaging Details : Wooden Drum
Delivery Time : 2-5days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 8000 kilometers per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYFY

Detail Information

Model Number: GYFY Type: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
Fiber Type: G652D Single Mode Or As Your Request Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores
Length: As Required Color: Customized
Armoured: Al Tape Jacket: PE,MDPE,LSZH,PVC
Package: Wooden Drum/Customized Application: Duct/Aerial
Oem: Available
High Light:

single mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

loose tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

non metal fibre Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Product Description:

The colored fiber is placed in a loose tube made of high modulus hydrolytic resistant material, and the tube is filled with thixotropic water-blocking fiber paste to form the fiber loose tube. A number of optical fiber loose tubes arranged according to the color sequence requirements and possible fillers are arranged around the central non-metal strengthening core to form the cable core in the form of SZ twisting. The outer part of the cable core is covered with a layer of water blocking, the gap of the cable core is made of dry water blocking material, and the polyethylene sheath is extruded outside the water blocking layer.

Single mode Loose tube Non metal fibre cable fiber optic cable GYFY air blowing optical cable 0

Characteristic:

■The loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance and lateral pressure resistance. The loose tube is filled with thixotropic water-blocking fiber paste to buffer and protect the optical fiber and realize water blocking in the whole section of the loose tube.

■Precise control of the remaining length of the fiber in the loose tube and the remaining length of the cable core structure ensures that the cable meets the tensile and temperature characteristics required by the product standards.
■The water-blocking yarn and the water-blocking belt realize the full cross section of the internal gap of the optical cable structure, and ensure the longitudinal water-blocking performance of the optical cable.
■Black polyethylene outer sheath with UV radiation resistance and environmental stress cracking resistance to ensure the service life of the cable.

Performance:

■Applications: Suitable for long-distance communication and indoor communication

■Way of laying: Aerial , Duct
■Operating temperature:-40 ~ + 70 °C
■Bend radius: static 10x cable diameter ,Dynamic 20x cable diameter

Application:

■Adapted to Outdoor distribution.
■Long distance and local area net work communication.
■Suitable for aerial .pipeline laying method.
■Suitable for wiring in many minefields and places with serious electromagnetic interference.

Single mode Loose tube Non metal fibre cable fiber optic cable GYFY air blowing optical cable 1

Specification:

item value
Model Number GYFY
Type Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin Guangdong,China
Brand Name jiqian
Cable Structure Multi-strand
Number of Conductors ≥ 10
Fiber count 2-288 Cores
Fiber Type G652D Single mode or as your request
Central strength member FRP + Glass yarn
Loose tube Jelly filled
Loose tube material PBT
Jacket Sheath PE
Color Black or as your need
Package Plywood Reel/customized
Properties anti-thunder and anti-static performances
Installation aerial, in duct
operating temperature -40 to +70
Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001 /ANATEL

Optical Characteristics:

  G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm  
G.652  
Attenuation '@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) '@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km
  '@1310nm ≤0.34 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km  
  '@1550nm ≤0.21 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km  
  '@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km
  '@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA

Company Profile:

Guangzhou Jiqian Fiber Optic Cable Co.Ltd. is located in 2nd Floor,Building B3,Building 3 No.43 Lixin 9th Road,Xintang Town,Zengcheng District,Guangzhou city,Guangdong province,China.It is a large-scale high-tech specialized joint-stock enterprise that integrates scientific research, development,production, and sales. It specializes in producing various types and specifications of optical cables with 2-288 cores. The company adheres to the corporate spirit of "integrity, speed, flexibility, efficiency, and innovation", and strives for perfection, appreciation for customers, and paving the way for success, Adhere to the standard that "customer satisfaction is the most important measure of our performance". We promise to work together with you with high-quality products, discounted prices,and first-class services to create a brilliant career.

We sincerely welcome customers all over the world to visit our factory and build long term relationship with each other.

FAQ:

1. Who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2017,sell to Africa(33.00%),South America(17.00%),Western Europe(17.00%),Mid East(17.00%),Southeast Asia(9.00%),South Asia(7.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. How can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.What can you buy from us?
Fiber Optic Cable, FTTH Drop Cable, Communication Cables, Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Cable

4. Why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optic cable co.,ltd is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication cables like GYXTW,ADSS,GYTC8S,GYTS,GYTA53,ASU 80,OPGW and so on with our import and export rights.

5. What services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

6.How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
-1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
-2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them,no matter where they come from.

7.Accept OEM or ODM?
-Yes,we're manufacturer. And we have our own Engineering Department. You just need to tell us your requirements.
8.What is your lead time?
-It depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order.
-Usually we can ship within 2-7 days for small quantity,and about 15 days for large quantity.

We Support OEM and Customize products.
Welcome to your inquiry! Welcome to visit our facotry!
Contact me at +86 19120308386 to get free sample.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

yuki@gzjqofc.com
+8619120308386
+8619120308386
+8619120308386