Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYXTC8Y

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-24 Lift Time: 25 Years
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A Application: Aerial
Factory: Yes Fiber Brand: YOFC
Jacket: PE Color: Black
Armor: Non
High Light:

Amoured figure 8 aerial cable

,

Self supporting figure 8 aerial cable

,

G657A figure 8 power cable

Product Description

 

Factory Price Self-supporting Outdoor Amoured Aerial Figure 8 With Messenger Fiber Optic Cable

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 0

 

Application:

Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable adopted to Outdoor distribution.
Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable is suitable for aerial installation
Long distance and local area network communication.

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 1

 

Characteristics:

Stainless steel or gaivanized steel self-supporting.
Excellet mechanical and environmental performance.

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 2

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22
 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Cable
Diameter(mm)
Cable Weight
kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short
Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic
mm)

2~12 7.0mm*14.5(+/-0.2mm) 105 4000/5000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 7.0mm*14.5(+/-0.2mm) 115 4000/5000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 3

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 4

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 5

All products will have been strictly quality checked in house before packing.

All products will be well packed before shipment.

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 6


Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 7

 

 

We are the factory, having quality control.

We privide you factory price.You can save costs, having good quality.

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 8

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

Self Supporting Amoured Figure 8 Aerial Cable With Messenger 9

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?

A:We are a factory

 

2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?

A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

5,Q:What’s delivery time?

A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351
18122383351