Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on your quantity Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Strength Member: FRP
Warranty: 25 Years MOQ: 1KM
OEM: Yes Amoured: Yes
High Light:

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable

,

Gytc8s Overhead Fiber Optic Cable

,

48 Core Overhead Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optical Cable
Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 0

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility

· Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 1

Features:

Figure 8 non-armored fiber cable consists of :

1.Stranded loose tube

2.FRP strength member

3.Core filler compound

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 2

Optical Characteristics:

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm   ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.15NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm    

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 3

Standards:

GYTC8S cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 4

Company Picture

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 5

 

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 6

 

Packaging Details
1.Wooden reel, 1000m/reel,2000m/reel,3000m/reel,customer's requirements are also welcomed;
2.Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet,then sealed by strong wooden battens.

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 7

Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 8

 

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)
Figure 8 Overhead Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s Self Support Loose Tube Stranded 16 24 48 Core 9
We still have more. Please feel free to contact me. Whatsapp:+8618122383351

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351